ACT ABROAD – Men’s & Women’s Live Streaming/Results

 

Softball ACT is so excited to have our members competing on both the National and International stage.

Unfortunately we can’t all be there to support our players, however we will be trying our best to update our membership on how you are able to keep up to date with all game results and any possible live streaming available.

 

iScore – What’s on Now – All games on Now, Coming Up, Recently Played

Softball Australia Live Stream – Facebook + Youtube

Softball ACT – 2017 Player Profiles

Softball ACT – 2017 Player Stats – International Competition

 

 

Aussie Steelers  Facebook page

26th June – 4th July – 2017 Aussie Steelers Lead Up Games (iScore full)

– Monday 26th June (9:00am Tuesday EST) – G1 – Brussels Tigers (Steelers 9 – Brussels 0)

– Monday 26th June (11:00am Tuesday EST) – G2 – Brussels Tigers – (Steelers 12 v Brussels 0)

Tuesday 27th June (9:30am Wednesday EST) – G3 – Elmira Expo (Steelers 6 v Elmira 2)

– Wednesday 28th June (9:00am Thursday EST) – G4 – Niagara All Stars (Steelers 8 v Niagara 0)

– Wednesday 28th June (11:00am Thursday EST) – G5 – Niagara All Stars (Steelers 8 v Niagara 0)

– Thursday 29th June (9:00am Friday EST) – G6 – Shakespeare Falcons (Steelers 5 v Falcons 0)

– Thursday 29th June (11:00am Friday EST) – G7 – Huron All Stars (Steelers 9 v Huron 0)

– Saturday 1st July (5:00am Sunday EST) – G8 – Steelers A (Steelers 3 v Steelers A 6)

– Monday 3rd July (9:00am Tuesday EST) – G12 – St Pauls (Steelers 10 v St Pauls 1)

– Monday 3rd July (11:00am Tuesday EST) – G13 – Nith River (Steelers 17 v Nith River 2)

– Tuesday 4th July (9:30am Wednesday EST) – G14 – Kitchener All Stars (Steelers 12 v All Stars 0)

– Thursday 6th July (6:30am Friday EST) – G15 – Denmark (Steelers 10 v Denmark 0)

 

7-16th July – XV Men’s World Championships (iScore full)

– Friday 7th July (6:00am Saturday EST) – G5 – Australia (16) v India (0)

– Saturday 8th July (9:30am Sunday EST) – G13 – Australia (1) v USA (2)

– Sunday 9th July (8:00am Monday EST) – G21 – South Africa (0)v Australia (7)

– Monday 10th July (12:00pm Tuesday EST) – G32 – Dominican Republic (1) v Australia (2)

Tuesday 11th July (12:0pm Wednesday EST) – G40 – Australia (4) v Canada (9)

– Wednesday 12th July (10:30am Thursday EST) – G47Argentina (1) v Australia (9)

– Thursday 13th July (5:30am Friday EST) – G51 – Australia (10) v Hong Kong (0)

– Friday 14th July (12:00pm Saturday EST) – C4 – Australia (2) v New Zealand (6)

– Saturday 15th July (6:30am Sunday EST) – Australia (11) v USA (7)

– Saturday 15th July (11:30am Sunday EST) – Australia (4) v Argentina (1)

– Sunday 16th July (6:00am Monday EST) Bronze Medal Match Australia (7) v Canada (3)

– Sunday 16th July (9:00am Monday EST) GRAND FINAL (Silver result) Australia (4) v New Zealand (6)

Adam Folkard

Andrew Kirkpatrick (captain)

Joshua McGovern

Nick Norton

Nick Shailes (vice captain)

Joshua White

 

2017 World Championship

Sports Canada – Watch Online

 

 

Aussie Spirit  Facebook page

5-9th July 2017 – World Cup of Softball XII (iScore full)

– Wednesday 5th July (7:30am Thursday EST) – Australia (6) v Mexico (0)watch again

– Wednesday 5th July (10:00am Thursday EST) – Australia (5) v Philippines (7) watch again

– Thursday 6th July (6:00am Friday EST) – Australia (6) v USA JWNT (5) watch again

– Thursday 6th July (8:00am Friday EST) – Australia (3) v Puerto Rico (2) – watch again

– Friday 7th July (7:00am Saturday EST) – Japan (8) v Australia (0)watch again

– Saturday 8th July (6:30am Sunday EST) – Canada (5) v Australia (4) watch again

– Saturday 8th July ( Sunday EST) – USA (10) v Australia (1)watch again

– Sunday July 9th – Bronze Medal Match – Canada (3) v Australia (0) watch again

 

11-17th July 2017 – Canada Cup – Preliminary (iScore Full) – watch on SportsCanada.tv

– Tuesday 11th July (1:30pm Wednesday EST) – Australia (3) v Venezuela (1)

– Wednesday 12th July (5:30am Thursday EST) – Australia (5) v Calahoo Erins (2)

– Wednesday 12th July (12:00pm Thursday EST) – Australia (7) v Canada Jnrs (0)

 

13-14 July 2017 – Canada Cup – Watch on SportsCanada.tv

– Thursday 13th July (6:00am Friday EST) – Australia (3) v Canada Elite (4)

– Friday 14th July (6:00am Saturday EST) – Australia (7) v Canada Senior (5)

– Friday 14th July (1:30pm Saturday EST) – Australia (0) v Japan (10)

– Saturday 15th July (1:30pm Sunday EST) – Australia (5) v Mexico (2)

– Sunday 16th July (8:30am Monday EST) – Australia (2) v Japan (14)

– Monday 17th July (10:30am Tuesday EST) Bronze Medal Match – Australia v TBD

Clare Warwick (Vice Captain)

 

2017 World Cup

Team USA – Live Stream

2017 Canada Cup

Sports Canada – Watch Online

 

 

Junior Aussie Steelers   Facebook page

3-7th July – 2017 International Friendship Series (iScore full)

– Monday 3rd July – G1 – Green v Gold 

– Monday 3rd July – G2 – Gold v Western Civil

– Monday 3rd July – G3 – QLD v Gold

– Tuesday 4th July – G8 – Gold v QLD

– Tuesday 4th July – G10 – Green v ISA NZ

– Tuesday 4th July – G11 – Gold v Southern Pride

– Tuesday 4th July – G12 – Southern Pride v Green

– Tuesday 4th July – G13 – Gold v ISA NZ

– Wednesday 5th July – G14 – Western Civil v Green

– Wednesday 5th July – G18 – ISA NZ v Green

– Wednesday 5th July – G19 – Gold v Green

– Thursday 6th July – G20 – Green v Western Civil

– Thursday 6th July – G21 – ISA NZ v Gold

– Thursday 6th July – G22 – Green v QLD

– Thursday 6th July – G23 – Southern Pride v Gold

– Thursday 6th July – G26 – QLD v Gold

– Friday 7th July – G28 – Western Civil v Gold

– Friday 7th July – G29 – Green v Southern Pride

Friday 7th July – G31 – Position 1 v Position 2  

Kyle Doherty (gold)

Matthew Harrow (green)

Andrew Meyer-Coyte (green)

Bolton Nussbaum (gold)

Klass Pichelmann (green)

 

Softball Australia Facebook Live Stream

IFS Final 

Friday 7th July – 1:00pm

IFS – Western Civil v Gold

Friday 7th July – 9:00am

U23s Final 

Saturday 8th July – 6:00pm

 

 

 

Junior Aussie Spirit

3-7th July – 2017 International Friendship Series (iScore full)

– Monday 3rd July – G2 – Southside Stingers v Gold

– Monday 3rd July – G5 – Gold v Green

– Tuesday 4th July – G11 – Gold v Waverley

– Tuesday 4th July – G13 – ISA NZ Black v Gold

– Wednesday 5th July – G19 – Southern Pride v Gold

– Wednesday 5th July G26 – Gold v QLD

– Thursday 6th July – G29 – Gold v AIST

– Thursday 6th July – G32 – Gold v ISA NZ White

– Friday 7th July – Finals – TBD 

 

24th-30th July – XII Junior Women’s World Championships (iScore full)

– Monday 24th Jul – G2 – Australia v Peru

– Monday 24th July – G19 – Netherlands v Australia

– Tuesday 25th July – G28 – Australia v Brazil

– Tuesday 25th July – G36 – Australia v Japan

– Wednesday 26th July – G42 – Australia v Bahamas

– Thursday 27th July – G63 – Israel v Australia

– Friday 28th – Sunday 30th (finals TBD)

Abigal Tosic (gold)

Under 23s – iScore

Vic – Sarah Nolan

Vic – Micaela Touhy

 

Softball Australia Facebook Live Stream

IFS Final – Live Stream

Friday 7th July – 11:00am

U23s – Vic v WA

Thursday 6th July – 1:00pm

U23s Final – Live Stream 

Saturday 8th July – 4:00pm

Junior Women’s World Champs

Team USA – Live Stream