PACIFIC SCHOOL GAMES: 2017 Teams Announced

PACIFIC SCHOOL GAMES: 2017 Teams Announced

 

 

The 2017 Pacific School games aren’t too far away with only 123 days to go!! (December 1-10)

Congratulations to all players selected for the tournament to represent Softball for ACT. 

For more information on the tournament go to the Pacific School Games 2017 website.

 

17&U Boys  
Coach Debra Sayers Yarralumla Primary School
Manager Brandon Hardwicke  
     
  N. Foley Gungahlin College
  C. Bell  Gungahlin College
  L. Bell Erindale College
  L. Gallagher Gungahlin College
  L. McFarland St Edmund’s College
  L. McGovern Melrose High School
  N. Lynch Melba Copland Secondary School
  L. Ives Marist College
K. Pichelmann Marist College
M. Harrow St Francis Xavier College
J. Stephinson UCSSC Lake Ginninderra
A. Meyer-Coyte Narrabundah College
S. Miners St Edmund’s College

 

17&U Girls    
Coach Sally Ward Wanniassa School
Manager Laura Pardoe Harrison School
     
  E. Behel Canberra Girls Grammar School
  A. Tosic Belconnen High School
  A. Brenner-Tulloh Canberra College
  N. Bowell Erindale College
  C. Ives Erindale College
  B. Payten Erindale College
  M. Tuohy Erindale College
  H. Liddle Kingsford Smith School
  K. Elliott Lyneham High School
  S. McCreedy Melba Copland Secondary School
  S. O’Donnell St Francis Xavier College
  C. Savage St Francis Xavier College
  S. Nolan St Mary MacKillop College
  B. Kimber Trinity Christian School
*shadow G. De Gruchy Belconnen High School

 

12&U Boys    
Coach Chris Currie  
Manager Melanie Cummins Ainslie School
     
  S. Hoogesteger Canberra High School
  B. Kovacs Canberra High School
  J. O’Donnell Charnwood-Dunlop School
  H. Carter Daramalan College
  J. Wright Lyneham High School
  R. Liddle Macgregor Primary School
  B. Cummins Majura Primary School
  J. O’Brien Majura Primary School
  M. Powell Miles Franklin Primary School
  B. Slater Mount Rogers Primary School
  R. Hesling  St Mary MacKillop College
  J. Friend St Monica’s Primary School

 

12&U Girls    
Coach Clare Warwick Harrison School
Manager Kate Greeney Macquarie Primary School
     
  C Bale St Clare’s College
  C Kwiatkowski Alfred Deakin High School 
  C Moorcroft Burgmann Anglican School
  E Behel Canberra Girls Grammar School
  M Phelps Canberra High School
  S Carroll Chapman Primary School
  J Thompson Charnwood-Dunlop School
  C Hitchins Lyneham High School
  C McCreedy Melba Copland Secondary School
  J Munday Melba Copland Secondary School
  L Farrington Melrose High School
  R Mckinnon St Matthew’s Primary School
  M Miller UC High School Kaleen
*shadow T Brammall St John Vianney’s Primary School
  A Fisher Alfred Deakin High School
  S Frater St Joseph’s Primary School
  J Latham Canberra Girls Grammar School