SCHOOL SPORT ACT – TRIALS AND EVENTS

SCHOOL SPORT ACT – TRIALS AND EVENTS

 

Schools Sport ACT are hosting trials and carnivals for Softball this term. See below dates, times, and links. For more information and school contacts go to: https://www.schoolsportact.asn.au/SportDetail/Index/13

 

CARNIVALS    
13 & Over Boys 24th Febuary Hawker International Softball Centre – Walhallow St, HAWKER – Registration LINK
13 & Over Girls 3rd March Hawker International Softball Centre – Walhallow St, HAWKER
College Girls 15th March Hawker International Softball Centre – Walhallow St, HAWKER
College Boys 21st March Hawker International Softball Centre – Walhallow St, HAWKER
12 & Under 6th April Hawker International Softball Centre – Walhallow St, HAWKER

 

TRIALS
12 & Under Girls Belconnen Trial 1 14th March 3:30 – 4:30 pm Evatt Primary School, Heydon Cres EVATT LINK
Belconnen Trial 2 15th March 3:30 – 4:30 pm Evatt Primary School, Heydon Cres EVATT LINK
North / Gungahlin Trial 1 1st March 4:00 – 5:00 pm O’Connor District Playing Fields, MacArthur Ave O’CONNOR LINK
North / Gungahlin Trial 2 8th March 4:00 – 5:00 pm O’Connor District Playing Fields, MacArthur Ave O’CONNOR LINK
South Weston Trial 1 9th March 4:00 – 5:00 pm Hughes Primary School, HUGHES LINK
South Weston Trial 2 16th March 4:00 – 5:00 pm Hughes Primary School, HUGHES LINK
Tuggeranong Trial 1 7th March 4:00 – 5:30 pm Trinity Christian School – 34 McBryde Cres, WANNIASSA LINK
Tuggeranong Trial 2 16th March 4:00 – 5:30 pm Trinity Christian School – 34 McBryde Cres, WANNIASSA LINK
12 & Under Boys Belconnen Trial 1 7th March 3:45 – 5:00 pm Hawker Softball Complex LINK
Belconnen Trial 2 16th March 3:45 – 5:00 pm Hawker Softball Complex LINK
North / Gungahlin Trial 1 23rd Feb 4:00 – 5:00 pm O’Connor District Playing Fields, MacArthur Ave O’CONNOR LINK
North / Gungahlin Trial 2 1st March 4:00 – 5:00 pm O’Connor District Playing Fields, MacArthur Ave O’CONNOR LINK
South Weston Trial 1 28th Feb 4:00 – 5:00 pm Orana Steiner School, WESTON LINK
  South Weston Trial 2 7th March  4:00 – 5:00 pm Orana Steiner School, WESTON LINK
Tuggeranong Trial 1 7th March 4:00 – 5:30 pm Trinity Christian School – 34 McBryde Cres, WANNIASSA LINK
Tuggeranong Trial 2 16th March 4:00 – 5:30 pm Trinity Christian School – 34 McBryde Cres, WANNIASSA LINK
17 & Under Boy’s & Girl’s Trial 1 15th Feb 6:30 – 8:30 pm Hawker International Softball Centre, Walhallow St HAWKER Girl’s LINK
  Trial 2 23rd Feb 6:30 – 8:30 pm Hawker International Softball Centre, Walhallow St HAWKER Boy’s LINK